Programs

Youth Basketball League Coaching

Battle of the IronClads

Current Season Calendar

3rd & 4th grade BRacket

Monday, June 7th

4:30 PM – Pre Game Warm Ups
4:50 PM – Team 1 v Team 4
4:50 PM – Team 2 v Team 3

Monday, June 14th

4:30 PM – Pre Game Warm Ups
4:50 PM – Team 3 v Team 1
4:50 PM – Team 4 v Team 2

Monday, June 21th

4:30 PM – Pre Game Warm Ups
4:50 PM – Team 1 v Team 2
4:50 PM – Team 3 v Team 4

Monday, July 5th

4:30 PM – Pre Game Warm Ups
4:50 PM – Team 3 v Team 1
4:50 PM – Team 4 v Team 2

Monday, july 12th

4:30 PM – Pre Game Warm Ups
4:50 PM – Team 1 v Team 2
4:50 PM – Team 3 v Team 4

Monday, July 19th

4:30 PM – Pre Game Warm Ups
4:50 PM – Team 1 v Team 4
4:50 PM – Team 2 v Team 3

PLAYOFFS

Monday, July 26th

4:30 PM – Pre Game Warm Ups
4:50 PM – Seed 1 v Seed 4
4:50 PM -Seed 2 v Seed 3

Monday, august 2nd

4:30 PM – Pre Game Warm Ups
4:50 PM – CONSOLATION GAME
4:50 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Standings - 3rd & 4th Grade

Team 1 - blue

W – 5
L – 0 

Team 2 - black

W – 3
L – 2

Team 3 - green

W – 0
L – 5

Team 4 - red

W – 2
L – 3

5th & 6th grade BRacket

Monday, June 7th

5:50 PM – Team 1 v Team 6
5:50 PM – Team 2 v Team 5
6:40 PM – Team 3 v Team 4

Monday, June 14th

5:50 PM – Team 5 v Team 1
5:50 PM – Team 4 v Team 6
6:40 PM – Team 3 v Team 2

Monday, June 21th

5:50 PM – Team 1 v Team 4
5:50 PM – Team 3 v Team 5
6:40 PM – Team 6 v Team 2

Monday, July 5th

5:50 PM – Team 1 v Team 2
5:50 PM – Team 3 v Team 6
6:40 PM – Team 5 v Team 4

Monday, July 12th

5:50 PM – Team 1 v Team 3
5:50 PM – Team 2 v Team 4
6:40 PM – Team 6 v Team 5

PLAYOFFS

Monday, July 19th

5:50 PM – Team 4 v Team 5
5:50 PM – Team 3 v Team 6
BYE WEEK Team 1 & Team 2

Monday, July 26th

5:50 PM – CONSOLATION GAME
5:50 PM – Team 1 v TBD
6:40 PM – Team 2 v TBD

Monday, august 2

5:50 PM – CONSOLATION GAME
5:50 PM – CONSOLATION GAME
6:40 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Standings - 5th & 6th Grade

Team 1 - Black

W – 4
L – 1

Team 2 - blue

W – 5
L – 0

Team 3 yellow

W – 2
L – 3

Team 4 - green

W – 3
L – 2

Team 5 - red

W – 0
L – 5

Team 6 purple

W – 1
L – 4

7th & 8th grade Bracket

Wednesday, June 9th

5:50 PM – Team 1 v Team 6
5:50 PM – Team 2 v Team 5
6:40 PM – Team 3 v Team 4

Wednesday, June 16th

5:50 PM – Team 5 v Team 1
5:50 PM – Team 4 v Team 6
6:40 PM – Team 3 v Team 2

Wednesday, June 23th

5:50 PM – Team 1 v Team 4
5:50 PM – Team 3 v Team 5
6:40 PM – Team 6 v Team 2

Wednesday, July 14th

5:50 PM – Team 1 v Team 3
5:50 PM – Team 2 v Team 4
5:50 PM – Team 6 v Team 5

Wednesday, July 14th

6:40 PM – Team 1 v Team 2
6:40 PM – Team 3 v Team 6
6:40 PM – Team 5 v Team 4

PLAYOFFS

Wednesday, July 21st

5:50 PM – Team 1 v  Team 3
5:50 PM – Team 6 v Team 4
BYE WEEK Team 5 & Team 2

Wednesday, July 28th

5:50 PM – CONSOLATION GAME
5:50 PM – Team 2 v TBD
6:40 PM – Team 5 v TBD

Wednesday, august 4th

5:50 PM – CONSOLATION GAME
5:50 PM – CONSOLATION GAME
6:40 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Standings - 7th & 8th Grade

Team 1 yellow

W – 3
L – 2

160 total pts

Team 2 - blue

W – 3
L – 2

178 total pts

Team 3 - red

W – 0
L – 5

Team 4 - green

W – 3
L – 2

127 total pts

Team 5 - black

W – 3
L – 2

total pts 200

Team 6 purple

W – 3
L – 2

163 total pts

location

The Battle of the Ironclad will be held at Mason Park. 

Mason Park
Evanson, IL 60201

Want to know more?

Get In Touch

Ask us about upcoming training sessions and league tournaments, we'll get back to you as soon as possible!
Scroll to top